Simply Easy Learning


Steering Committee

  1. Jemal H. Abbawajy, Deakin University, Australia
  2. Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
  3. Laurence Tiang, St. F. X. University, Canada
  4. Mohammed Atiquzzaman, University of Oklahoma, USA
  5. Haruna Chiroma, Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Nigeria 

Advisory

  1. Tokhi, Mohammad Osman London South Bank University, United Kingdom
  2. Tutut Herawan, Universitas Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia

Honorary Chairs

    1. Adesina Simon Sodiya, Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta, Nigeria
    2. Adesola Aderounmu, Obafemi Awolowo University, Nigeria
    3. Tarik A. Rashid, University Kurdistan Hewler, Kurdistan

General Chairs


Workshop and Special Session Chairs

    1. Julius Olatunji Okesola, Covenant University, Nigeria
    2. Virginia Ejiofor, Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Nigeria
    3. Olumide Longe, American University of Nigeria

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  1. Philippe Fournier-Viger, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen, China
  2. Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA 

Technical Programme Committee

  1. Xin-She Yang, Middlesex University, United Kingdom
  2. Ameer Al-Nemrat, University of East London, United Kingdom
  3. Mohammed Ali Al-Garadi, University of California San Diego, USA
  4. William Liu, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  5. Alberto Sánchez Campos, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  6. Mohammad Shojafar, Ryerson University, Canada
  7. Massimo Panella, University of Rome, Italy
  8. Nuno M. Garcia, University of Beira Inteiror, Portugal
  9. Nurul Sarkar, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  10. Lukas Pichl, International Christian University, Tokyo, Japan
  11. Abdullah Khan, University of Agriculture Peshawar, Pakistan
  12. Mohamed Elhoseny, Mansoura University, Egypt
  13. Tufan Kumbasar, Technical university, Turkey
  14. Absalom E. Ezugwu, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  15. Laurance Tiang, St. F. X. University, Canada
  16. Wenjia Niu, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  17. Omprakash Kaiwartya, Nottingham Trend University, United Kingdom
  18. Min Yu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  19. Andrew E. Fluck, University of Tasmania, Australia
  20. Yu-Da Lin, National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  21. Shu Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  22. Mohamed M. Mostafa, Gulf University for Science and Technology, Kuwait
  23. Hassan Chizari, University of Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
  24. Xin Han, Xi’an Shiyou University, China
  25. Tarik A. Rashid, University Kurdistan Hewler, Kurdistan
  26. Gang Li, Deakin University, Australia
  27. Ibrar Yaqoob, Kyung Hee University, South Korea
  28. Mueen Uddin, Effat University Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  29. Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
  30. Ibrahim A. T. Hashem, Taylors University, Malaysia
  31. Philippe Fournier-Viger, Harbin Institute of technology Shenzhen, China
  32. Muhammad Asif Zahoor Raja COMSATS University, Pakistan
  33. Tutut Herawan, Universitas Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia
  34. Gai-Ge Wang, University of Alberta, Canada
  35. Adem Acır, Gazi University, Turkey
  36. Ahmad Taher Azar, Prince Sultan University, Saudi Arabia
  37. Mohamed Elhoseny, Mansoura University, Egypt
  38. Roberto A. Vázquez, Universidad La Salle, Mexico
  39. Liyana Shuib, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  40. Serestina Viriri, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  41. Thierry Oscar Edoh, RFW-University of Bonn, Germany
  42. Junaid Ahsenali Chaudhry, ChonBuk National University, Jeonju, South Korea
  43. Zheng Xu, Tsinghua University, China
  44. Chaowei Phil Yang, George Mason University, USA
  45. Hengshu Zhu, Baidu Inc., China
  46. Morshed Chowdhury, Deakin University, Australia
  47. Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
  48. Mohammed Atiquzzaman, University of Oklahoma, USA
  49. Rafiqul Islam, Charles Sturt University, Australia
  50. Osvaldo Gervais, University of Perugia, Italy
  51. Prabhat Mahanti, University of New Brunswick, Canada

Proceeding Editors

  1. Jemal H. Abbawajy, Deakin University, Australia
  2. Haruna Chiroma, Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Nigeria
  3. Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Publication Chairs

  1. Nasir Faruk, University of Ilorin, Nigeria
  2. Mukhtar Fatihu Hamza, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  3. Shafi’i Muhammed Abdulhamid, Community College Qatar, Doha, Qatar

Publicity Chairs

  1. Gand Li, Deakin University, Australia
  2. Segun I. Popoola, Manchester Metropolitan University, Manchester, United Kingdom
  3. Adamu Ibrahim Abubakar, International Islamic University, Malaysia 
  4. Tola Ajagbe, iPass Ltd, Nigeria

National Organizing Committee Chairs

  1. Ayodeji Rex Abitogun, Management Edge Ltd, Abuja, Nigeria   
  2. Jide Awe, Jidaw Systems Ltd, Lagos, Nigeria
  3. Femi Williams, Chams Plc, Lagos, Nigeria     

Local Organizing Committee Chairs

  1. Stanley Adiele Okolie, Federal University of Owerri, Nigeria
  2. Chioma Chioma Chigozie-Okwum, Spiritan University Nneochi, Nigeria
  3. Higozie-Okwum, Spiritan University Nneochi, Nigeria

Award Chairs

  1. Olumide Longe, American University of Nigeria
  2. Yusuf Baha, Modibbo Adama University of Technology Yola, Nigeria

Community Chairs

  1. Sunday Agholor, Federal College of Education Abeokuta, Nigeria
  2. Stanley Adiele Okolie, Federal University of Owerri, Nigeria
  3. Ademola O. Adesina, Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago Iwoye, Nigeria
<